Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
108873241-C Avaya compatible SFP optical transceiver with 500 metre range

108873241-C Avaya Compatible SFP Transceiver - 550m

£29.99

The 108873241-C is an Avaya compatible 1000BASE-SX small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver module that has been designed and configured to seamlessly integrate with multimode fibre networks via an industry-standard LC duplex connector.

With a wavelength of 850nm, the 108873241-C SFP transceiver is able to sustain a 1.25 Gbps data rate for up to 550m (1804 feet) and is hot swappable, allowing installation without interruption to the network traffic, or the need to restart your device.

The SFP transceiver features Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM), providing you with critical data regarding the status of the module and signals being transmitted and received, allowing for easier error detection and fault isolation

A cost-effective alternative to the Avaya 108873241 optical transceiver, the module is 100% MSA compliant and comes with a 5 year replacement warranty.

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Avaya
Device Type:
SFP
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
550 Metres
Type:
SFP
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

You can purchase the 108873241-C Avaya Compatible SFP Transceiver - 550m online today making payment simply and securely via Paypal, no account required.

All orders are dispatched via Royal Mail Recorded Delivery at a standard fee of £8.00 plus VAT. For orders exceeding £200 an option for free delivery will be offered during checkout. Please allow 3-5 working days to receive your order.

If you need further assistance or require detailed information about 108873241-C Avaya Compatible SFP Transceiver - 550m please call our dedicated sales team on 0844 414 8091 or send a message via our contact form.



Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!