Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
10G-SFPP-ER-C Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver with 40km range

10G-SFPP-ER-C Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - 40km

£480

Brocade (Foundry) Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ (LC), for up to 40km over SMF

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

Get your Brocade 10G SFPP optical transceiver today from Flow Optics. We offer a range of different Brocade transceiver modules to suit a variety of different network needs.

This Brocade 10G SFPP module has a reach of 40km over a single-mode fibre cable. It’s a high performing, reliable and cost effective transceiver for your network. If you’d like to find out more about the Brocade range available through Flow Optics, please get in touch. Our dedicated sales team can advise on the best solutions for your network. Call today on 0844 414 8091.

Once you’re ready to complete your order, you can securely process your payment through PayPal, with or without an account. Your products will then arrive with you 3 to 5 days later thanks to Royal Mail’s recorded delivery service. This service is free of charge when you spend over £200, or costs just £8 +VAT as standard. We send all our packages out using recorded delivery so we can be sure your products arrive on time and in perfect condition.

Order your Brocade 10g SFPP optical transceiver today.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!