Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
10G-SFPP-LRM-C Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver with 220m range

10G-SFPP-LRM-C Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - 220m

£130

Brocade (Foundry) Compatible 10GBASE-LRM, 1310NM SFP+ OPTIC (LC), TAR

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

This is a long-reach multimode Brocade 10G SFPP and can help you improve your network performance. Mulitmode transceivers are more robust than singlemode fibre systems and can be an invaluable asset to any network.

If you’d like to find out more about using the long reach multimode Brocade 10G SFPP in your business, get in touch with us. Our dedicated sales team have the knowledge and experience to advise you on the best solutions for your network. You can call us on 0844 414 8091 or send a message online and we’ll be in touch.

We make it really easy to get the tools you need to keep your network operating at its best. Once you’ve selected your products, you can confirm your order with payment through the secure PayPal system.

Your items will arrive 3 to 5 days after your order with Royal Mail’s recorded delivery service. All products from Flow Optics are delivered this way so we can be sure they arrive on time and in the same perfect condition they left us in. If you spend over £200, this service is free, or we charge a standard price of £8 +VAT on smaller orders.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!