Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
10G-XFP-ZRD-1530-33-C Brocade compatible DWDM transceiver with 80km range

10G-XFP-ZRD-1530-33-C Brocade Compatible DWDM Transceiver - 80km

£1195.99

Foundry Compatible 10GBASE-ZR DWDM, XFP optic, 80km, 1530.33 nm, Channel 59, LC connector

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Foundry
Device Type:
DWDM
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Distance:
Please Contact for further details
Data Application:
10G Ethernet
Interface:
LC
Data Link Protocol:
Ethernet/Fibre Channel
Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

This 1530.33nm 10G XFP ZRD transceiver module has a data transfer rate of 10 Gbps over 80km. It’s fully hot pluggable, so you’re able to implement it in your network without needing to power off your switch or restart, providing an efficient and cost-effective upgrade to your system.

Brocade Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) allows different data streams to be sent over one single optical fibre network. You’ll be able to transport large amounts of data between sites without compromising on performance. DWDM sing mode transceivers are able to maximise the usefulness of your existing fibre network and increase your bandwidth in a cost and time effective way.

If you’d like to learn more about using the 10G ZFP ZRD DWDM single mode transceiver module in your business, get in touch. Our dedicated sales team have expert product knowledge and will be able to advise you on the best solutions for your business. You can call directly on 0844 414 8091 or send your message via our online form.

Once you’ve made your product selection, making your purchase is easy. Simply confirm your order through the secure PayPal payment gateway and your products will arrive with you in 3 to 5 days. We send all our products using Royal Mail’s recorded delivery service to make sure that your items always arrive on time and in perfect condition. This costs just £8+VAT as standard, and if free for orders exceeding £200.

Improve your network today and order the Brocade 10G ZFP ZRD DWDM transceiver module.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!