Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
10G-XFP-ZRD-1531-90-C Brocade compatible DWDM transceiver with 80km range

10G-XFP-ZRD-1531-90-C Brocade Compatible DWDM Transceiver - 80km

£1195.99

Foundry Compatible 10GBASE-ZR DWDM, XFP optic, 80km, 1531.90 nm, Channel 57, LC connector

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Foundry
Device Type:
DWDM
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Distance:
Please Contact for further details
Data Application:
10G Ethernet
Interface:
LC
Data Link Protocol:
Ethernet/Fibre Channel
Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

Order your Brocade 1531.90nm 10G XFP ZRD transceiver to increase the bandwidth of your network.

This transceiver module has a data transfer rate of 10 Gbps over 80km. Like our optical transceivers, the 10G XFP ZRD is fully hot pluggable which means you’re able implement them in your network without the need to turn off your switch or restart. It’s a fast and cost effective way to make improvements to your network.

The Brocade Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) transceiver is capable of sending different data streams over one single optical fibre network. Using the DWDM single mode transceiver in your business means you can increase your bandwidth without having to make costly changes to your network cables.

If you’d like to learn more about the benefits of using the Brocade transceiver module in your business, please get in touch. Our dedicated sales team can share their expert product knowledge with you and offer advice on the best solutions to help you improve the performance of your network. You can send us a message online, or call directly on 044 414 8091.

Once you’re satisfied with your product selection, you can complete your order securely through our PayPal payment system. Your items will then arrive with you 3 to 5 days after we’ve received your order thanks to Royal Mail’s delivery service. You invest in your network and sending your products in this way ensure they arrive with you on time and in the same pristine condition they left us in. If you’ve spent over £200, this delivery option is free of charge, or costs just £8 +VAT as standard.

Improve your network today with the Brocade 1531.90nm 10G XFP ZRD DWDM transceiver.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!