Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
10G-XFP-ZRD-1533-47-C Brocade compatible DWDM transceiver with 80km range

10G-XFP-ZRD-1533-47-C Brocade Compatible DWDM Transceiver - 80km

£1195.99

Foundry Compatible 10GBASE-ZR DWDM, XFP optic, 80km, 1533.47 nm, Channel 55, LC connector

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Foundry
Device Type:
DWDM
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Distance:
Please Contact for further details
Data Application:
10G Ethernet
Interface:
LC
Data Link Protocol:
Ethernet/Fibre Channel
Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

This 10G XFP ZRD Brocade transceiver module comes with 1533.47nm and a data transfer rate of 10 Gbps over 80km. It’s the idea solution for updating your network and expanding your bandwidth in a time and cost effective way.

Including a Brocade Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDW) single mode transceiver in your business can help you make a big impact on your overall performance without having the expense and disruption to your service that installing new cables would bring. Your new 10G XFP ZRD transceivers allow different data streams to be sent across your single optical fibre network.

To learn more about the benefits and uses of the 10G XFP ZRD in your business, please get in touch. Our dedicated sales team are expert in all the products we sell here at Flow Optics and will be able to advise you on the best solutions for your business. You can leave a message for us online and we’ll get back in touch with you, or you can call and speak to us directly on 0844 414 8091.

When you’re satisfied with the products you’d like to purchase to help improve and maintain your network, completing your order is easy. Simply use the secure PayPal system for your payment and your items will be with you in 3 to 5 days.

Your items will arrive with a Royal Mail courier as a recorded delivery. We send all our packages this way to make sure your items arrive with you in the perfect condition they left us in. This deliver service has a standard price of £8 +VAT, but is completely free of charge for orders exceeding £200.

Start making improvements to your Brocade network today and order you 10G XFP ZRD transceiver module.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!