Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
10G-XFP-ZRD-1537-40-C Brocade compatible DWDM XFP transceiver with 80km range

10G-XFP-ZRD-1537-40-C Brocade Compatible DWDM Transceiver - 80km

£1195.99

Foundry Compatible 10GBASE-ZR DWDM, XFP optic, 80km, 1537.40 nm, Channel 50, LC connector

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Foundry
Device Type:
DWDM
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Distance:
Please Contact for further details
Data Application:
10G Ethernet
Interface:
LC
Data Link Protocol:
Ethernet/Fibre Channel
Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

Increase your bandwidth capabilities with one tool – the Brocade 10G XFP ZRD DWDM optical transceiver.

Brocade create high quality, cost effective transceivers that are fully hot pluggable to allow you to make updates to your system without needing to turn off your switch or restart your system. Installing 10G XFP ZRD DWDM transceivers in your network allows you to quickly and reliably increase your bandwidth without the disruption and costs associated with maintenance to your cables.

The DWDM (Dense Wave Division Multiplexing) single mode transceivers are able send large data transmissions from different streams along one optical fibre network. These devices operate up to 80km without compromising on speed.

If you’d like to discover more about the benefits of DWDM Brocade optical transceivers, we would be delighted to speak with you. Our dedicated sales team have in-depth product knowledge and can advise you on the best solutions for your network. You can contact us online, or call to speak with the team at Flow Optics directly by dialling 0844 414 8091.

When you’ve confirmed the products you need for your network through secure PayPal payment, your products will arrive with you in 3 to 5 days. We ship all our products using Royal Mail’s recorded delivery system to ensure that all your items arrive on time and in the same great condition they left us in. This delivery service is free when your order exceeds £200.

Why wait? You can have bandwidth altering products installed in your system in fewer than 5 days with Flow Optics.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!