Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
3CGBIC91-C 3Com compatible GBIC transceiver with 550m range

3CGBIC91-C 3Com Compatible GBIC Transceiver - 550m

£29.99

3Com Compatible GBIC 1000BASE-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
3Com
Device Type:
GBIC
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
550 Metres
Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

Bring more flexibility into your networking equipment with the 3CGBIC91-C 3Com Compatible GBIC Transceiver. This 3com transceiver can support 1.25 Gbps data transfers up to 550m.

The GBIC transceiver module is hot-pluggable so you can install and swap your 3com transceiver while the switch is powered on, saving you time and money on updating your system.

To ask any questions about the 3CGBIC91-C 3Com GBIC transceiver module, please call our dedicated sales team on 0844 414 8091.

All our payments are processed securely through PayPal and delivery will take between 3 and 5 days. We send all products by Royal Mail recorded delivery at a standard fee of £8.00 plus VAT (free for orders over £200) to give you piece of mind.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!