Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
3CSFP81-C 3Com Compatible SFP Transceiver with 550m range

3CSFP81-C 3Com Compatible SFP Transceiver - 550m

£29.99

3Com Compatible SFP 100BASE-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
3Com
Device Type:
SFP
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
550 Metres
Type:
SFP
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

For a more compact, hot-pluggable product than the GBIC transceiver, choose a 3Com SFP transceiver for your network instead. You’re still able to make changes to your hardware without having to switch off, and you’ll be getting a more compact module with the 3Com 3CSFP81-C.

The 3Com 3CSFP81-C supports data transfers of 1.25 Gbps up to 550m. You can order yours today quickly and easily online via PayPal. No account is needed to buy and PayPal securely process all payments made through their systems.

When you order through Flow Optics, you can be confident in receiving a great product at competitive prices. All our products are shipped using Royal Mail recorded delivery so will arrive safely with you 3 to 5 days after your order.

If you’d like to talk about our 3Com SFP transceiver options, please get in touch with our dedicated sales team. You can reach them on 0844 414 8091 or by sending us a message via our online contact form.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!