Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
3CSFP97-C 3Com compatible SFP transceiver with 70km range

3CSFP97-C 3Com Compatible SFP Transceiver - 70km

£72.99

3Com Compatible SFP 1000BASE-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
3Com
Device Type:
SFP
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
70KM
Type:
SFP
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

3CSFP97-C 3Com compatible SFP transceiver has a data transfer rate of 1.25 Gbps up to 70km. As the 3CSFP97-C is a single mode transceiver, you can trust it to deliver great network speeds for long-reach data transmission.

You’re also able to install and change the 3CSFP97-C while your system is still in full operation. It’s a hot-pluggable component that can save you time and money when it comes to updating and maintaining your network infrastructure.

If you’d like to talk about your network needs, or want to find out more information about our 3Com SPF products, please get in touch. Our dedicated sales team will be happy to chat about your needs, and you can reach them at 0844 414 8091 or by filling out our online contact form.

We know how important your network materials are. That’s why we ship all our products through the Royal Mail recorded delivery system so you know your products will be with you within 3 to 5 days after your order. To make online payment simple and secure, we use PayPal which can be accessed with or without an account.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!