Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
700260185-C Avaya Compatible SFP Transceiver with 70km range

700260185-C Avaya Compatible SFP Transceiver - 70km

£72.99

Avaya Compatible SFP 1000BASE-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Avaya
Device Type:
SFP
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
70KM
Type:
SFP
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

This Avaya SFP transceiver has a data transfer rate of 1.25 Gbps for up to 70km without compromising on speed. It’s fully hot pluggable so you can swap out your transceiver modules without having to power off the switch or restart.

To find out more about the 700260185-C Avaya SFP transceiver, you can get in touch with our dedicated sales team. They are happy to talk with you about your network needs and offer their expert advice about the best solutions for your business. You can send a message online or call us directly on 0844 414 8091.

When you’re ready to make a purchase, confirming your order is easy. Use the secure PayPal system to process your payment, and we’ll send your product to you within 3 to 5 days. All our packages are delivered via Royal Mail’s recorded delivery service so we know your items will arrive with you in pristine condition and on time. This delivery option is free when you spend over £200, or costs just £8 +VAT as standard for smaller orders.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!