Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
CWDM-GBIC-1530-C Cisco Compatible GBIC Transceiver with 40km range

CWDM-GBIC-1530-C Cisco Compatible GBIC Transceiver - 40km

£76.99

Cisco Compatible CWDM GBIC 1.25Gb/s 1530nm Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Cisco
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
40KM
Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

If you’re interested in improving your network performance without spending a fortune, consider installing CWDM GBIC transceiver modules.

These Cisco transceivers are fully hot pluggable so can be implemented in your network without having to power off the switch or restart. This saves you time and money during the update and gives you a stronger network infrastructure.

CWDM GBIC transceiver modules are also cheaper to run than their DWDM counterparts. This 1530nm model has a data transfer rate of 1.25 Gbps and a reach over 40km. Want to learn more about the benefits? Call 0844 414 8091 and get expert advice for your network improvements from the Flow Optics team.

Once you’ve completed your order, your items will arrive in 3 to 5 days, courtesy of Royal Mail’s recorded delivery couriers. This service is free for orders over £200, or costs just £8 +VAT as standard.

Don’t wait, start making cost effective improvements to your Cisco network with our CDWM GBIC transceivers today.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!