Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
CWDM-GBIC-1550-C Cisco compatible GBIC transceiver with 40km range

CWDM-GBIC-1550-C Cisco Compatible GBIC Transceiver - 40km

£76.99

Cisco Compatible CWDM GBIC 1.25Gb/s 1550nm Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Cisco
Device Type:
GBIC
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
40KM
Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

Cisco transceiver modules are a great way to quickly update your network in a cost effective way. They don’t require you to power off your switch or restart, do you won’t lose valuable time when making small, powerful changes to your infrastructure.

This 1550nm CWDM GBIC transceiver module has a data transfer rate of 1.25 Gbps and can reach up to 40km without compromising on quality. To learn more about the benefits or to get specific advice for your network updates, get in touch. Call 0844 414 0891 to speak with one of our experts.

Once you’ve decided on your network solutions, ordering is easy. Simply check out using our secure PayPal system and await your order. It will arrive with you 3 to 5 days later in perfect condition thanks to Royal Mail’s recorded delivery service. Delivery is free on orders over £200 or costs just £8 +VAT as standard.

Don’t miss out. Make cost effective improvements to your network today and order the Cisco CWDM GBIC today.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!