Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
actual product may vary

Cisco CWDM SFP 1490-C transceiver

£76.99

Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 1490nm Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Cisco
Device Type:
SFP
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
10KM
Type:
SFP
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

Cisco SFP modules are small, powerful tools that you can use in your network to make big changes to your performance. They’re cost effective modules that save you time and money in maintaining and updating your network infrastructure.

This 1490nm model has a data transfer rate of 1.25 Gbps. It’s capable of sending data over 10km without compromising on speed or performance. It’s fully hot pluggable, so you won’t be required to turn off your switch or restart during updates and maintenance.

Our expert team are on hand to talk to you about your network options. They can offer recommendations based on your specific network and business needs and give you the confidence to make positive changes to your system. Call today on 0844 414 8091.

Your order will arrive with you 3 to 5 days after your order completes. We send all our parcels via Royal Mail recorded delivery courier to ensure they reach you on time and in the same great condition they left us in. Delivery is charged at £8 +VAT as standard, and is completely free if you spend over £200.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!