Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
actual product may vary

CWDM-SFP-1470-C

£76.99

Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s 1470nm Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Cisco
Device Type:
SFP
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
10KM
Type:
SFP
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

Are you looking for ways to improve your Cisco network infrastructure in a time and cost effective way? Then consider using Cisco SFP modules in your network.

This Cisco SFP 1470nm module is fully MSA compliant and comes with a 5 year replacement warranty. It is able to support data transfer rates of up to 1.25 Gbps and has a reach of 10km without compromising on performance. It’s ideal for smaller network systems.

If you’d like to learn more about small, powerful changes you can make to your network system, get in touch. Call 0844 414 8091 to talk to one of our expert team about your needs. They’ll be able talk to you about your network needs and offer specific about updating your infrastructure.

Once you’ve confirmed your order with our secure PayPal system, your products will arrive in 3 to 5 days. Royal Mail recorded delivery couriers will get your products to you on time and in perfect condition. Delivery costs just £8 +VAT and is free when you spend over £200.

Make small changes to your network with big impact and order your Cisco SFP transceiver modules today.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!