Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
actual product may vary

Cisco CWDM GBIC 1590-C transceiver

£76.99

Cisco Compatible CWDM GBIC 1.25Gb/s 1590nm Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Cisco
Device Type:
GBIC
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
20KM
Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

For quality, affordable Cisco transceivers, you have come to the right place. At Flow Optics, we love helping businesses improve their network infrastructure performance and know you like to keep prices low.

For cost effective improvements to your network, try installing these Cisco CWDM GBIC transceiver modules. This 1590nm model transfers data at 1.25 Gbps. It reaches 20km without compromising on performance and speed so is ideal for large scale systems.

If you’d like to talk about making improvements to your network, give us a call on 0844 414 8091. Our expert team will take the time to understand your network needs and offer you the best advice on network solutions.

Once you’re satisfied with your product choices, it’s easy to confirm your order. Check out using the secure PayPal system and your items will arrive in 3 to 5 days. We ship all our parcels using Royal Mail’s recorded delivery system to ensure your items reach you in perfect condition and on time. This costs just £8 +VAT as standard and is free for orders over £200.

Place your order for Cisco CWDM GBIC transceivers today to make positive, cost effective improvements to your network.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!