Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
actual product may vary

CWDM-GBIC-1610-C

£76.99

Cisco Compatible CWDM GBIC 1.25Gb/s 1610nm Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Cisco
Device Type:
GBIC
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
20KM
Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

If you’re looking for a Cisco CWDM GBIC transceiver module, you’ve come to the right place. We have a wide range of different modules you can use in your network to make small, powerful improvements.

This 1610nm model reaches 20km without compromising on performance. It has a data reach of 1.25 Gbps and if fully MSA compliant. These modules are hot pluggable so you’re able to install them in your switch without being required to power off or restart. This saves you time and money when it comes to network updates.

Contact the Flow Optics team to learn more about the benefits of using Cisco CWDM GBICs and to get tailored advice about improving your network. Call today on 0844 414 8091.

When you’ve placed your order, you can expect your products to arrive in 3 to 5 days. They’ll come courtesy of Royal Mail’s recorded delivery service to make sure they arrive on time and in pristine condition. This service is free on orders over £200 or costs just £8 +VAT as standard.

Order your Cisco GBIC transceiver modules today and see what a difference they can make to your network performance.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!