Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
E1MG-SX-C Brocade Compatible SFP Transceiver with 550m range

E1MG-SX-C Brocade Compatible SFP Transceiver - 550m

£29.99

Foundry Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Foundry
Device Type:
SFP
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
550 Metres
Type:
SFP
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

The E1MG SX C is compatible with Brocade networks. It’s an 850nm multi-mode SFP transceiver with a data transfer rate of 1.25 Gbps over 550m. The module is fully hot pluggable so you can use it to make changes and updates to your switch without needing to power off or restart.

As the E1MG SX is a multi-mode model, for best operation it should be paired with short wave transceivers. If you’d like to talk about using the E1MG SX C in your business network, please get in touch. At Flow Optics, we had detailed product knowledge and can advise you on the right solutions for your business. Call us on 0844 414 0891 or send a message using our online form.

Once you’re satisfied with the products you’ve selected for your network, you can quickly and easily confirm your order using the secure PayPal system. Your items will then take between 3 and 5 days to arrive with you. They’ll come as a tracked delivery via Royal Mail so that we can be certain that your products will arrive on time and in great condition. Our delivery costs are just £8 +VAT as standard, or are free to you if your order exceeds £200.

Start making positive and cost effective changes to your network today with the E1MG SX C transceiver.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!