Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
GBIC-SX-ALCATEL-C Alcatel Compatible GBIC Transceiver with 550m range

GBIC-SX-ALCATEL-C Alcatel Compatible GBIC Transceiver - 550m

£21

Alcatel Compatible GBIC 1000BASE-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Alcatel
Device Type:
GBIC
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
550 Metres
Type:
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

Here at Flow, we have lots of different Alcatel GBIC transceiver modules that you can choose from. The GBIC-SX-ALCATEL-C Alcatel Compatible GBIC Transceiver is full hot-pluggable, just as all our GBIC transceivers are. This saves you time and money when it comes to replacing and upgrading your network technology, as you don’t need to turn your switches off for the maintenance.

This model supports data transfers of 1.25 Gbps over 550m. Our dedicated sales team are on hand if you want to get more information about our Alcatel GBIC transceivers. You can reach them on 0844 414 8091 or by completing our contact form.

All our deliveries come via Royal Mail recorded delivery as standard to ensure your products reach you safely and within 3 to 5 days of your completed order. For customers spending over £200, this service is completely free of charge. You can make payments safely and securely through PayPal, with or without having an account with them.

Order your Alcael GBIC transceivers today.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!