Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
MGBIC-08-C Enterasys compatible SFP transceiver with 70km range

MGBIC-08-C Enterasys Compatible SFP Transceiver - 70km

£72.99

Enterasys Compatible SFP 1000BASE-ZX (LC/70Km/1550nm/Single-Mode) Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Enterasys
Device Type:
SFP
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
70KM
Type:
SFP
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

Get your Enterasys MGBIC optical transceivers today to start making small, cost effective improvements to your network.

These MGBIC 08 transceiver modules are fully hot pluggable and can be installed in your switch without the need to power off or restart. This 1550nm module has a reach of 70km and has a maximum data transfer rate of 1.25 Gbps.

There are lots of Enterasys products that you can choose from to help make a big difference to the overall productivity of your network. To get advice tailored to your specific business needs, get in touch. The expert team at Flow Optics are on hand to help you. Just call 0844 414 0891 today.

When you’re happy with your product selection, simply check out using our secure PayPal system and wait for your products to arrive. A Royal Mail recorded delivery courier will bring your items to you within 3 to 5 days of your order. This service costs just £8 +VAT as standard and is completely free when you spend over £200.

Why wait? Order your Enterasys MGBIC 08 transceiver modules today.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!