Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
MGBIC-LC01-C Enterasys compatible SFP transceiver with 550m range

MGBIC-LC01-C Enterasys Compatible SFP Transceiver - 550m

£29.99

Enterasys Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (LC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) Transceiver

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Details

Compatibility:
Enterasys
Device Type:
SFP
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Distance:
550 Metres
Type:
SFP
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

Make small, cost effective changes to your Enterasys network infrastructure with these powerful MGBIC LC01 optical transceivers.

Using these Enterasys products, you can increase your data transfer rate to 1.25 Gbps over 550m. This is an 850nm, multi-mode transceiver that’s fully hot pluggable. Not only will they help improve your network performance, you’re able to install and maintain them in your switch without the need to power off or restart.

There are lots of options available to you when you’re looking to make changes to your Enterasys switch. To talk more about the MGBIC LC01 transceivers and other, cost effective solutions for your network, get in touch. The dedicated team at Flow Optics will use their experience to advise you on the best tools for your infrastructure. Call today on 0844 414 0891.

When you’re ready to order, simply check out using our secure PayPal system. Your items will arrive with you 3 to 5 days later thanks to Royal Mail’s recorded delivery system. You can trust that your items will arrive on time and in perfect condition, all for just £8 +VAT as standard. Or, if you’ve spent over £200, delivery is free.

Don’t wait, order your MGBIC LC01 optical transceivers today and improve your network performance.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!