Loading... Please wait...
Ask Friendly Experts  0844 414 8091
SFP-GIG-SX-C Alcatel compatible SFP transceiver with 550 metre range

SFP-GIG-SX-C Alcatel Compatible SFP Transceiver - 550m

£

Alcatel Compatible SFP 1.25G, 550M, MMF

0 0 star rating from 0 reviews (0 reviews)

Type:
SFP
Availability:
Please allow 3-5 days for delivery

  • Fully Compatible
  • MSA Compliant
  • Free Delivery for Orders over £200
  • 15 Year Replacement Warranty
Ships in 3-5 working days Delivery charges


Product Information

If you’re interested in purchasing an Alcatel SFP GIG transceiver, we’ve got a great selection. This model supports data transfers up to 550m and, like all out Alcatel transceiver modules is fully hot-pluggable. This saves you time and money when maintaining and improving your system as you aren’t required to turn off your switch to replace.

We have a team of dedicated sales professionals on hand to give you a little more detail about your SFP GIG transceiver module and can advise on the best solutions for your system. You can give them a call on 0844 414 8091 or send a message via our online form.

Once you know you’re ordering the right product for your network, you can confirm your order quickly and securely using PayPal. Your items will then arrive within 3 to 5 days of your payment courtesy of Royal Mail’s recorded delivery system and if you’ve spent over £200, we’ll cover your delivery costs.


Product Reviews

Write your own product review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!